Afghanistan vs India
221/7 (20 ov)RR 11.05
Batting
RB4s6sSR
RB4s6sSRSanju SamsonWKc Rashid Khan b Azmatullah Omarzai
503524142.9
Abhishek Sharmac Rahmanullah Gurbaz b Rashid Khan
10834911317.6
Tilak Varmarun out (Rashid Khan)
250040
Shreyas IyerCrun out (Ibrahim Zadran)
292002145
Shivam Dubec Rashid Khan b Azmatullah Omarzai
141011140
Ishan Kishanrun out (Rahmanullah Gurbaz)
10810125
Nitish Kumar Reddyc Noor ul Rahman b Abdullah Ahmadzai
140025
Axar Patelnot out
5400125
Ravi Bishnoinot out
00000
Did not bat: Yash Thakur, Jasprit Bumrah
Sanju SamsonWK | c Rashid Khan b Azmatullah Omarzai | 50 | 35 | 2 | 4 | 142.9 |
Abhishek Sharma | c Rahmanullah Gurbaz b Rashid Khan | 108 | 34 | 9 | 11 | 317.6 |
Tilak Varma | run out (Rashid Khan) | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 40 |
Shreyas IyerC | run out (Ibrahim Zadran) | 29 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 145 |
Shivam Dube | c Rashid Khan b Azmatullah Omarzai | 14 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 140 |
Ishan Kishan | run out (Rahmanullah Gurbaz) | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 125 |
Nitish Kumar Reddy | c Noor ul Rahman b Abdullah Ahmadzai | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25 |
Axar Patel | not out | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 125 |
Ravi Bishnoi | not out | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Did not bat: Yash Thakur, Jasprit Bumrah
Extras 2(Wd 2, Nb 0, B 0, LB 0)
Bowling
OMRWEco
OMRWWdNbEcoFazalhaq Farooqi
403909.80
Azmatullah Omarzai
302729.00
Mujeeb Ur Rahman
4045011.20
Mohammad Nabi
1029029.00
Rashid Khan
4043110.80
Abdullah Ahmadzai
403819.50
| Fazalhaq Farooqi | 4 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.80 |
| Azmatullah Omarzai | 3 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.00 |
| Mujeeb Ur Rahman | 4 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.20 |
| Mohammad Nabi | 1 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.00 |
| Rashid Khan | 4 | 0 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.80 |
| Abdullah Ahmadzai | 4 | 0 | 38 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9.50 |
Fall of WicketsScoreOver
Abhishek Sharma142-19.5
Tilak Varma152-211.1
Sanju Samson164-313.1
Shivam Dube186-415.3
Ishan Kishan205-517.5
Nitish Kumar Reddy206-618.3
Shreyas Iyer218-719.4
| Abhishek Sharma | 142-1 | 9.5 |
| Tilak Varma | 152-2 | 11.1 |
| Sanju Samson | 164-3 | 13.1 |
| Shivam Dube | 186-4 | 15.3 |
| Ishan Kishan | 205-5 | 17.5 |
| Nitish Kumar Reddy | 206-6 | 18.3 |
| Shreyas Iyer | 218-7 | 19.4 |