Australia vs Sri Lanka
181/10 (20 ov)RR 9.05
Batting
RB4s6sSR
RB4s6sSRMitchell MarshClbw b Dushan Hemantha
542782200
Travis Headc Kamindu Mendis b Dushan Hemantha
562973193.1
Cameron Greenst Kusal Mendis b Dunith Wellalage
370042.9
Tim Davidc Dushan Hemantha b Kamindu Mendis
6510120
Josh InglisWKc Dunith Wellalage b Dushmantha Chameera
272230122.7
Glenn Maxwellc Pathum Nissanka b Dushan Hemantha
221511146.7
Marcus Stoinisc Maheesh Theekshana b Dushmantha Chameera
460066.7
Cooper Connollyc Kusal Perera b Maheesh Theekshana
340075
Xavier Bartlettrun out (Kusal Mendis)
03000
Nathan Ellisnot out
02000
Adam Zamparun out (Kamindu Mendis/Kusal Mendis)
1100100
Mitchell MarshC | lbw b Dushan Hemantha | 54 | 27 | 8 | 2 | 200 |
Travis Head | c Kamindu Mendis b Dushan Hemantha | 56 | 29 | 7 | 3 | 193.1 |
Cameron Green | st Kusal Mendis b Dunith Wellalage | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 42.9 |
Tim David | c Dushan Hemantha b Kamindu Mendis | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 120 |
Josh InglisWK | c Dunith Wellalage b Dushmantha Chameera | 27 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 122.7 |
Glenn Maxwell | c Pathum Nissanka b Dushan Hemantha | 22 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 146.7 |
Marcus Stoinis | c Maheesh Theekshana b Dushmantha Chameera | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 66.7 |
Cooper Connolly | c Kusal Perera b Maheesh Theekshana | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 75 |
Xavier Bartlett | run out (Kusal Mendis) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Nathan Ellis | not out | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Adam Zampa | run out (Kamindu Mendis/Kusal Mendis) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100 |
Extras 5(Wd 4, Nb 1, B 0, LB 0)
Bowling
OMRWEco
OMRWWdNbEcoDushmantha Chameera
403629.00
Maheesh Theekshana
403719.20
Matheesha Pathirana
0.40304.50
Dasun Shanaka
1.2016012.00
Dushan Hemantha
403739.20
Dunith Wellalage
403318.20
Kamindu Mendis
201919.50
| Dushmantha Chameera | 4 | 0 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9.00 |
| Maheesh Theekshana | 4 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.20 |
| Matheesha Pathirana | 0.4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.50 |
| Dasun Shanaka | 1.2 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.00 |
| Dushan Hemantha | 4 | 0 | 37 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.20 |
| Dunith Wellalage | 4 | 0 | 33 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8.20 |
| Kamindu Mendis | 2 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.50 |
Fall of WicketsScoreOver
Travis Head104-18.3
Cameron Green110-29.6
Mitchell Marsh116-310.4
Tim David130-412.4
Glenn Maxwell160-516.1
Josh Inglis174-617.5
Cooper Connolly177-718.3
Marcus Stoinis180-819.3
Xavier Bartlett180-919.5
Adam Zampa181-1020
| Travis Head | 104-1 | 8.3 |
| Cameron Green | 110-2 | 9.6 |
| Mitchell Marsh | 116-3 | 10.4 |
| Tim David | 130-4 | 12.4 |
| Glenn Maxwell | 160-5 | 16.1 |
| Josh Inglis | 174-6 | 17.5 |
| Cooper Connolly | 177-7 | 18.3 |
| Marcus Stoinis | 180-8 | 19.3 |
| Xavier Bartlett | 180-9 | 19.5 |
| Adam Zampa | 181-10 | 20 |