India vs Pakistan
175/7 (20 ov)RR 8.75
Batting
RB4s6sSR
RB4s6sSRIshan KishanWKb Saim Ayub
7740103192.5
Abhishek Sharmac Shaheen Afridi b Salman Agha
04000
Tilak Varmalbw b Saim Ayub
252421104.2
Suryakumar YadavCc Saim Ayub b Usman Tariq
322930110.3
Hardik Pandyac Babar Azam b Saim Ayub
01000
Shivam Duberun out (Mohammad Nawaz/Usman Khan)
271731158.8
Rinku Singhnot out
11411275
Axar Patelc Saim Ayub b Shaheen Afridi
01000
Did not bat: Kuldeep Yadav, Varun Chakaravarthy, Jasprit Bumrah
Ishan KishanWK | b Saim Ayub | 77 | 40 | 10 | 3 | 192.5 |
Abhishek Sharma | c Shaheen Afridi b Salman Agha | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tilak Varma | lbw b Saim Ayub | 25 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 104.2 |
Suryakumar YadavC | c Saim Ayub b Usman Tariq | 32 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 110.3 |
Hardik Pandya | c Babar Azam b Saim Ayub | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Shivam Dube | run out (Mohammad Nawaz/Usman Khan) | 27 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 158.8 |
Rinku Singh | not out | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 275 |
Axar Patel | c Saim Ayub b Shaheen Afridi | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Did not bat: Kuldeep Yadav, Varun Chakaravarthy, Jasprit Bumrah
Extras 3(Wd 1, Nb 0, B 0, LB 2)
Bowling
OMRWEco
OMRWWdNbEcoSalman Agha
201015.00
Shaheen Afridi
2031115.50
Saim Ayub
402536.20
Abrar Ahmed
3038012.70
Shadab Khan
1017017.00
Mohammad Nawaz
402807.00
Usman Tariq
402416.00
| Salman Agha | 2 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.00 |
| Shaheen Afridi | 2 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.50 |
| Saim Ayub | 4 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| Abrar Ahmed | 3 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.70 |
| Shadab Khan | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.00 |
| Mohammad Nawaz | 4 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| Usman Tariq | 4 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.00 |
Fall of WicketsScoreOver
Abhishek Sharma1-10.6
Ishan Kishan88-28.4
Tilak Varma126-314.2
Hardik Pandya126-414.3
Suryakumar Yadav159-518.5
Shivam Dube175-619.5
Axar Patel175-719.6
| Abhishek Sharma | 1-1 | 0.6 |
| Ishan Kishan | 88-2 | 8.4 |
| Tilak Varma | 126-3 | 14.2 |
| Hardik Pandya | 126-4 | 14.3 |
| Suryakumar Yadav | 159-5 | 18.5 |
| Shivam Dube | 175-6 | 19.5 |
| Axar Patel | 175-7 | 19.6 |