New Zealand vs United Arab Emirates
173/6 (20 ov)RR 8.65
Batting
RB4s6sSR
RB4s6sSRAryansh SharmaWKc Glenn Phillips b Jacob Duffy
8620133.3
Muhammad WaseemCnot out
664543146.7
Alishan Sharafuc Daryl Mitchell b Mitchell Santner
554752117
Harshit Kaushikc James Neesham b Glenn Phillips
260033.3
Mayank Kumarc Mitchell Santner b Lockie Ferguson
211321161.5
Sohaib Khanc Glenn Phillips b Matt Henry
7301233.3
Muhammad Arfanc Glenn Phillips b Matt Henry
01000
Did not bat: Dhruv Parashar, Haider Ali, Junaid Siddique, Muhammad Rohid Khan
Aryansh SharmaWK | c Glenn Phillips b Jacob Duffy | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 133.3 |
Muhammad WaseemC | not out | 66 | 45 | 4 | 3 | 146.7 |
Alishan Sharafu | c Daryl Mitchell b Mitchell Santner | 55 | 47 | 5 | 2 | 117 |
Harshit Kaushik | c James Neesham b Glenn Phillips | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 33.3 |
Mayank Kumar | c Mitchell Santner b Lockie Ferguson | 21 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 161.5 |
Sohaib Khan | c Glenn Phillips b Matt Henry | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 233.3 |
Muhammad Arfan | c Glenn Phillips b Matt Henry | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Did not bat: Dhruv Parashar, Haider Ali, Junaid Siddique, Muhammad Rohid Khan
Extras 14(Wd 7, Nb 1, B 0, LB 6)
Bowling
OMRWEco
OMRWWdNbEcoMatt Henry
403729.20
Jacob Duffy
201618.00
Lockie Ferguson
403518.80
Mitchell Santner
402315.80
Rachin Ravindra
301906.30
James Neesham
10707.00
Glenn Phillips
2030115.00
| Matt Henry | 4 | 0 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.20 |
| Jacob Duffy | 2 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.00 |
| Lockie Ferguson | 4 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8.80 |
| Mitchell Santner | 4 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.80 |
| Rachin Ravindra | 3 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| James Neesham | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| Glenn Phillips | 2 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 15.00 |
Fall of WicketsScoreOver
Aryansh Sharma12-11.3
Alishan Sharafu119-214.2
Harshit Kaushik124-315.5
Mayank Kumar164-418.6
Sohaib Khan173-519.5
Muhammad Arfan173-619.6
| Aryansh Sharma | 12-1 | 1.3 |
| Alishan Sharafu | 119-2 | 14.2 |
| Harshit Kaushik | 124-3 | 15.5 |
| Mayank Kumar | 164-4 | 18.6 |
| Sohaib Khan | 173-5 | 19.5 |
| Muhammad Arfan | 173-6 | 19.6 |