Pakistan vs Sri Lanka
212/8 (20 ov)RR 10.60
Batting
RB4s6sSR
RB4s6sSRSahibzada Farhanc Janith Liyanage b Dilshan Madushanka
1006095166.7
Fakhar Zamanb Dushmantha Chameera
844294200
Khawaja NafayWKc Charith Asalanka b Dilshan Madushanka
230066.7
Shadab Khanrun out (Dilshan Madushanka/Kamil Mishara)
7510140
Mohammad Nawazc Maheesh Theekshana b Dasun Shanaka
01000
Salman AghaCc Maheesh Theekshana b Dasun Shanaka
02000
Usman KhanWKnot out
8410200
Shaheen Afridilbw b Dilshan Madushanka
4210200
Naseem Shahrun out (Kamindu Mendis/Dilshan Madushanka)
1100100
Abrar Ahmednot out
00000
Did not bat: Usman Tariq
Sahibzada Farhan | c Janith Liyanage b Dilshan Madushanka | 100 | 60 | 9 | 5 | 166.7 |
Fakhar Zaman | b Dushmantha Chameera | 84 | 42 | 9 | 4 | 200 |
Khawaja NafayWK | c Charith Asalanka b Dilshan Madushanka | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 66.7 |
Shadab Khan | run out (Dilshan Madushanka/Kamil Mishara) | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 140 |
Mohammad Nawaz | c Maheesh Theekshana b Dasun Shanaka | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Salman AghaC | c Maheesh Theekshana b Dasun Shanaka | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Usman KhanWK | not out | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 200 |
Shaheen Afridi | lbw b Dilshan Madushanka | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 200 |
Naseem Shah | run out (Kamindu Mendis/Dilshan Madushanka) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100 |
Abrar Ahmed | not out | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Did not bat: Usman Tariq
Extras 6(Wd 3, Nb 0, B 0, LB 3)
Bowling
OMRWEco
OMRWWdNbEcoDilshan Madushanka
403338.20
Dushmantha Chameera
4048112.00
Maheesh Theekshana
403508.80
Dasun Shanaka
4042210.50
Dunith Wellalage
3037012.30
Janith Liyanage
1014014.00
| Dilshan Madushanka | 4 | 0 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 |
| Dushmantha Chameera | 4 | 0 | 48 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12.00 |
| Maheesh Theekshana | 4 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.80 |
| Dasun Shanaka | 4 | 0 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.50 |
| Dunith Wellalage | 3 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12.30 |
| Janith Liyanage | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.00 |
Fall of WicketsScoreOver
Fakhar Zaman176-115.5
Khawaja Nafay179-216.3
Shadab Khan198-318
Mohammad Nawaz199-418.2
Salman Agha199-518.4
Sahibzada Farhan203-619.1
Shaheen Afridi207-719.3
Naseem Shah210-819.5
| Fakhar Zaman | 176-1 | 15.5 |
| Khawaja Nafay | 179-2 | 16.3 |
| Shadab Khan | 198-3 | 18 |
| Mohammad Nawaz | 199-4 | 18.2 |
| Salman Agha | 199-5 | 18.4 |
| Sahibzada Farhan | 203-6 | 19.1 |
| Shaheen Afridi | 207-7 | 19.3 |
| Naseem Shah | 210-8 | 19.5 |