Scotland vs Nepal
170/7 (20 ov)RR 8.50
Batting
RB4s6sSR
RB4s6sSRGeorge Munseyc Sundeep Jora b Rohit Paudel
27294093.1
Michael Jonesb Sompal Kami
714583157.8
Brandon McMullenc & b Sompal Kami
251911131.6
Richie BerringtonCc Sundeep Jora b Kushal Bhurtel
10601166.7
Tom Bruceb Sompal Kami
560083.3
Matthew CrossWKb Nandan Yadav
4210200
Michael Leaskc Aasif Sheikh b Nandan Yadav
480050
Mark Wattnot out
10401250
Oliver Davidsonnot out
1100100
Did not bat: Brad Wheal, Brad Currie
George Munsey | c Sundeep Jora b Rohit Paudel | 27 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 93.1 |
Michael Jones | b Sompal Kami | 71 | 45 | 8 | 3 | 157.8 |
Brandon McMullen | c & b Sompal Kami | 25 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 131.6 |
Richie BerringtonC | c Sundeep Jora b Kushal Bhurtel | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 166.7 |
Tom Bruce | b Sompal Kami | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 83.3 |
Matthew CrossWK | b Nandan Yadav | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 200 |
Michael Leask | c Aasif Sheikh b Nandan Yadav | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 50 |
Mark Watt | not out | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 250 |
Oliver Davidson | not out | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100 |
Did not bat: Brad Wheal, Brad Currie
Extras 13(Wd 3, Nb 0, B 4, LB 6)
Bowling
OMRWEco
OMRWWdNbEcoDipendra Singh Airee
302307.70
Sompal Kami
402536.20
Nandan Yadav
403428.50
Sandeep Lamichhane
302909.70
Rohit Paudel
201216.00
Kushal Bhurtel
403719.20
| Dipendra Singh Airee | 3 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 |
| Sompal Kami | 4 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 |
| Nandan Yadav | 4 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8.50 |
| Sandeep Lamichhane | 3 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.70 |
| Rohit Paudel | 2 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| Kushal Bhurtel | 4 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.20 |
Fall of WicketsScoreOver
George Munsey80-19.6
Michael Jones132-215.2
Brandon McMullen133-315.4
Richie Berrington145-416.6
Matthew Cross150-517.3
Tom Bruce156-618.4
Michael Leask162-719.4
| George Munsey | 80-1 | 9.6 |
| Michael Jones | 132-2 | 15.2 |
| Brandon McMullen | 133-3 | 15.4 |
| Richie Berrington | 145-4 | 16.6 |
| Matthew Cross | 150-5 | 17.3 |
| Tom Bruce | 156-6 | 18.4 |
| Michael Leask | 162-7 | 19.4 |