South Africa vs Afghanistan
187/6 (20 ov)RR 9.35
Batting
RB4s6sSR
RB4s6sSRAiden MarkramCc Mohammad Nabi b Fazalhaq Farooqi
581062.5
Quinton de KockWKc Ibrahim Zadran b Rashid Khan
594153143.9
Ryan RickeltonWKlbw b Rashid Khan
612854217.9
Dewald Brevisc Mohammad Nabi b Azmatullah Omarzai
231911121
David Millernot out
201511133.3
Tristan StubbsWKc Mujeeb Ur Rahman b Azmatullah Omarzai
120050
Marco Jansenc Sediqullah Atal b Azmatullah Omarzai
16721228.6
Did not bat: George Linde, Kagiso Rabada, Keshav Maharaj, Lungi Ngidi
Aiden MarkramC | c Mohammad Nabi b Fazalhaq Farooqi | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 62.5 |
Quinton de KockWK | c Ibrahim Zadran b Rashid Khan | 59 | 41 | 5 | 3 | 143.9 |
Ryan RickeltonWK | lbw b Rashid Khan | 61 | 28 | 5 | 4 | 217.9 |
Dewald Brevis | c Mohammad Nabi b Azmatullah Omarzai | 23 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 121 |
David Miller | not out | 20 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 133.3 |
Tristan StubbsWK | c Mujeeb Ur Rahman b Azmatullah Omarzai | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50 |
Marco Jansen | c Sediqullah Atal b Azmatullah Omarzai | 16 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 228.6 |
Did not bat: George Linde, Kagiso Rabada, Keshav Maharaj, Lungi Ngidi
Extras 2(Wd 1, Nb 0, B 1, LB 0)
Bowling
OMRWEco
OMRWWdNbEcoFazalhaq Farooqi
403218.00
Mujeeb Ur Rahman
3030010.00
Azmatullah Omarzai
4041310.20
Mohammad Nabi
2020010.00
Rashid Khan
402827.00
Noor Ahmad
3035011.70
| Fazalhaq Farooqi | 4 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 |
| Mujeeb Ur Rahman | 3 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.00 |
| Azmatullah Omarzai | 4 | 0 | 41 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.20 |
| Mohammad Nabi | 2 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.00 |
| Rashid Khan | 4 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 |
| Noor Ahmad | 3 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.70 |
Fall of WicketsScoreOver
Aiden Markram12-12.3
Quinton de Kock126-212.4
Ryan Rickelton127-312.6
Dewald Brevis155-417.2
Tristan Stubbs159-517.6
Marco Jansen187-619.6
| Aiden Markram | 12-1 | 2.3 |
| Quinton de Kock | 126-2 | 12.4 |
| Ryan Rickelton | 127-3 | 12.6 |
| Dewald Brevis | 155-4 | 17.2 |
| Tristan Stubbs | 159-5 | 17.6 |
| Marco Jansen | 187-6 | 19.6 |