Sri Lanka vs Zimbabwe
178/7 (20 ov)RR 8.90
Batting
RB4s6sSR
RB4s6sSRPathum Nissankac Tony Munyonga b Graeme Cremer
624180151.2
Kusal Pererac Graeme Cremer b Blessing Muzarabani
221440157.1
Kusal MendisWKst Tadiwanashe Marumani b Ryan Burl
14200070
Pavan Rathnayakec Graeme Cremer b Brad Evans
442532176
Kamindu Mendisc & b Graeme Cremer
7510140
Dasun ShanakaCc Tashinga Musekiwa b Blessing Muzarabani
670085.7
Dunith Wellalagenot out
15830187.5
Dushan Hemanthac Ryan Burl b Brad Evans
01000
Maheesh Theekshananot out
00000
Did not bat: Dilshan Madushanka, Pramod Madushan
Pathum Nissanka | c Tony Munyonga b Graeme Cremer | 62 | 41 | 8 | 0 | 151.2 |
Kusal Perera | c Graeme Cremer b Blessing Muzarabani | 22 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 157.1 |
Kusal MendisWK | st Tadiwanashe Marumani b Ryan Burl | 14 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 70 |
Pavan Rathnayake | c Graeme Cremer b Brad Evans | 44 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 176 |
Kamindu Mendis | c & b Graeme Cremer | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 140 |
Dasun ShanakaC | c Tashinga Musekiwa b Blessing Muzarabani | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 85.7 |
Dunith Wellalage | not out | 15 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 187.5 |
Dushan Hemantha | c Ryan Burl b Brad Evans | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Maheesh Theekshana | not out | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Did not bat: Dilshan Madushanka, Pramod Madushan
Extras 8(Wd 4, Nb 1, B 0, LB 3)
Bowling
OMRWEco
OMRWWdNbEcoSikandar Raza
403609.00
Blessing Muzarabani
403829.50
Wellington Masakadza
302307.70
Brad Evans
3035211.70
Graeme Cremer
402726.80
Ryan Burl
201618.00
| Sikandar Raza | 4 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.00 |
| Blessing Muzarabani | 4 | 0 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.50 |
| Wellington Masakadza | 3 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.70 |
| Brad Evans | 3 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.70 |
| Graeme Cremer | 4 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| Ryan Burl | 2 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.00 |
Fall of WicketsScoreOver
Kusal Perera54-14.6
Kusal Mendis100-212.1
Pathum Nissanka108-313.4
Kamindu Mendis123-415.2
Dasun Shanaka142-517.1
Pavan Rathnayake164-618.5
Dushan Hemantha164-718.6
| Kusal Perera | 54-1 | 4.6 |
| Kusal Mendis | 100-2 | 12.1 |
| Pathum Nissanka | 108-3 | 13.4 |
| Kamindu Mendis | 123-4 | 15.2 |
| Dasun Shanaka | 142-5 | 17.1 |
| Pavan Rathnayake | 164-6 | 18.5 |
| Dushan Hemantha | 164-7 | 18.6 |