England vs India
233/10 (44 ov)RR 5.30
Batting
RB4s6sSR
RB4s6sSRRohit Sharmac Jos Buttler b Will Jacks
26471155.3
Shubman GillCc Ben Duckett b Gus Atkinson
313060103.3
Virat Kohlic Adil Rashid b Jofra Archer
65668098.5
Ishan Kishanc & b Sam Curran
180012.5
Shreyas Iyerc Jos Buttler b Gus Atkinson
66715293
Washington Sundarc Jos Buttler b Saqib Mahmood
250040
Axar Patelc Jos Buttler b Jofra Archer
150020
Shivam Dubec & b Jofra Archer
01000
Gurnoor Brarc Gus Atkinson b Saqib Mahmood
7150046.7
Jasprit Bumrahnot out
201331153.8
Prasidh Krishnab Gus Atkinson
03000
Did not bat: Ishan Kishan
Rohit Sharma | c Jos Buttler b Will Jacks | 26 | 47 | 1 | 1 | 55.3 |
Shubman GillC | c Ben Duckett b Gus Atkinson | 31 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 103.3 |
Virat Kohli | c Adil Rashid b Jofra Archer | 65 | 66 | 8 | 0 | 98.5 |
Ishan Kishan | c & b Sam Curran | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 |
Shreyas Iyer | c Jos Buttler b Gus Atkinson | 66 | 71 | 5 | 2 | 93 |
Washington Sundar | c Jos Buttler b Saqib Mahmood | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 40 |
Axar Patel | c Jos Buttler b Jofra Archer | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
Shivam Dube | c & b Jofra Archer | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Gurnoor Brar | c Gus Atkinson b Saqib Mahmood | 7 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 46.7 |
Jasprit Bumrah | not out | 20 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 153.8 |
Prasidh Krishna | b Gus Atkinson | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Did not bat: Ishan Kishan
Extras 14(Wd 8, Nb 0, B 0, LB 6)
Bowling
OMRWEco
OMRWWdNbEcoJofra Archer
1004734.70
Saqib Mahmood
915225.80
Gus Atkinson
915035.60
Adil Rashid
503406.80
Sam Curran
612313.80
Will Jacks
502114.20
| Jofra Archer | 10 | 0 | 47 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4.70 |
| Saqib Mahmood | 9 | 1 | 52 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.80 |
| Gus Atkinson | 9 | 1 | 50 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 5.60 |
| Adil Rashid | 5 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| Sam Curran | 6 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.80 |
| Will Jacks | 5 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.20 |
Fall of WicketsScoreOver
Shubman Gill44-17.4
Rohit Sharma104-217.5
Ishan Kishan111-320.3
Virat Kohli178-431.4
Washington Sundar181-532.4
Axar Patel193-635.4
Shivam Dube193-735.5
Gurnoor Brar210-840.2
Shreyas Iyer233-943.3
Prasidh Krishna233-1043.6
| Shubman Gill | 44-1 | 7.4 |
| Rohit Sharma | 104-2 | 17.5 |
| Ishan Kishan | 111-3 | 20.3 |
| Virat Kohli | 178-4 | 31.4 |
| Washington Sundar | 181-5 | 32.4 |
| Axar Patel | 193-6 | 35.4 |
| Shivam Dube | 193-7 | 35.5 |
| Gurnoor Brar | 210-8 | 40.2 |
| Shreyas Iyer | 233-9 | 43.3 |
| Prasidh Krishna | 233-10 | 43.6 |