

Gujarat Titans vs Rajasthan Royals
210/6 (20 ov)RR 10.50
Batting
RB4s6sSR
RB4s6sSRYashasvi Jaiswalb Kagiso Rabada
553663152.8
Vaibhav Sooryavanshic Glenn Phillips b Rashid Khan
311851172.2
Dhruv JurelWKc Jos Butler b Mohammed Siraj
754255178.6
Riyan ParagCc Kumar Kushagra b Prasidh Krishna
8401200
Shimron Hetmyerc Mohammed Siraj b Ashok Sharma
18812225
Donovan Ferreirac Glenn Phillips b Kagiso Rabada
130033.3
Ravindra Jadejanot out
7710100
Jofra Archernot out
120050
Did not bat: Nandre Burger, Sandeep Sharma, Tushar Deshpande
Yashasvi Jaiswal | b Kagiso Rabada | 55 | 36 | 6 | 3 | 152.8 |
Vaibhav Sooryavanshi | c Glenn Phillips b Rashid Khan | 31 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 172.2 |
Dhruv JurelWK | c Jos Butler b Mohammed Siraj | 75 | 42 | 5 | 5 | 178.6 |
Riyan ParagC | c Kumar Kushagra b Prasidh Krishna | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 200 |
Shimron Hetmyer | c Mohammed Siraj b Ashok Sharma | 18 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 225 |
Donovan Ferreira | c Glenn Phillips b Kagiso Rabada | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33.3 |
Ravindra Jadeja | not out | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 100 |
Jofra Archer | not out | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50 |
Did not bat: Nandre Burger, Sandeep Sharma, Tushar Deshpande
Extras 14(Wd 13, Nb 0, B 0, LB 1)
Bowling
OMRWEco
OMRWWdNbEcoMohammed Siraj
4048112.00
Kagiso Rabada
4042210.50
Ashok Sharma
403719.25
Prasidh Krishna
4043110.75
Rashid Khan
403919.75
| Mohammed Siraj | 4 | 0 | 48 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12.00 |
| Kagiso Rabada | 4 | 0 | 42 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10.50 |
| Ashok Sharma | 4 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9.25 |
| Prasidh Krishna | 4 | 0 | 43 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10.75 |
| Rashid Khan | 4 | 0 | 39 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 9.75 |
Fall of WicketsScoreOver
Vaibhav Sooryavanshi70-16.2
Yashasvi Jaiswal126-212.3
Riyan Parag135-313.2
Shimron Hetmyer165-415.3
Donovan Ferreira166-516.1
Dhruv Jurel205-619.3
| Vaibhav Sooryavanshi | 70-1 | 6.2 |
| Yashasvi Jaiswal | 126-2 | 12.3 |
| Riyan Parag | 135-3 | 13.2 |
| Shimron Hetmyer | 165-4 | 15.3 |
| Donovan Ferreira | 166-5 | 16.1 |
| Dhruv Jurel | 205-6 | 19.3 |