

Punjab Kings vs Lucknow Super Giants
254/7 (20 ov)RR 12.70
Batting
RB4s6sSR
RB4s6sSRPriyansh Aryac Mitchell Marsh b Manimaran Siddharth
933749251.3
Prabhsimran SinghWKc Mitchell Marsh b Mohammed Shami
01000
Cooper Connollyc Manimaran Siddharth b Prince Yadav
874687189.1
Shreyas IyerCc Mohammed Shami b Mohsin Khan
560083.3
Marcus Stoinisrun out (Nicholas Pooran)
291622181.3
Nehal Wadherac Nicholas Pooran b Manimaran Siddharth
13711185.7
Shashank Singhc Aiden Markram b Prince Yadav
17612283.3
Marco Jansennot out
1100100
Did not bat: Arshdeep Singh, Xavier Bartlett, Yuzvendra Chahal
Priyansh Arya | c Mitchell Marsh b Manimaran Siddharth | 93 | 37 | 4 | 9 | 251.3 |
Prabhsimran SinghWK | c Mitchell Marsh b Mohammed Shami | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Cooper Connolly | c Manimaran Siddharth b Prince Yadav | 87 | 46 | 8 | 7 | 189.1 |
Shreyas IyerC | c Mohammed Shami b Mohsin Khan | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 83.3 |
Marcus Stoinis | run out (Nicholas Pooran) | 29 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 181.3 |
Nehal Wadhera | c Nicholas Pooran b Manimaran Siddharth | 13 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 185.7 |
Shashank Singh | c Aiden Markram b Prince Yadav | 17 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 283.3 |
Marco Jansen | not out | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100 |
Did not bat: Arshdeep Singh, Xavier Bartlett, Yuzvendra Chahal
Extras 9(Wd 6, Nb 0, B 0, LB 3)
Bowling
OMRWEco
OMRWWdNbEcoMohammed Shami
4056114.00
Mohsin Khan
4043110.75
Prince Yadav
402526.25
Ayush Badoni
1014014.00
Avesh Khan
3046015.33
Manimaran Siddharth
3035211.67
Aiden Markram
1032032.00
| Mohammed Shami | 4 | 0 | 56 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 14.00 |
| Mohsin Khan | 4 | 0 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.75 |
| Prince Yadav | 4 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| Ayush Badoni | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.00 |
| Avesh Khan | 3 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.33 |
| Manimaran Siddharth | 3 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.67 |
| Aiden Markram | 1 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 32.00 |
Fall of WicketsScoreOver
Prabhsimran Singh3-10.3
Cooper Connolly185-213.5
Priyansh Arya187-314.2
Shreyas Iyer193-415.2
Nehal Wadhera208-516.5
Shashank Singh252-619.4
Marcus Stoinis254-720
| Prabhsimran Singh | 3-1 | 0.3 |
| Cooper Connolly | 185-2 | 13.5 |
| Priyansh Arya | 187-3 | 14.2 |
| Shreyas Iyer | 193-4 | 15.2 |
| Nehal Wadhera | 208-5 | 16.5 |
| Shashank Singh | 252-6 | 19.4 |
| Marcus Stoinis | 254-7 | 20 |