

Punjab Kings vs Mumbai Indians
200/8 (20 ov)RR 10.00
Batting
RB4s6sSR
RB4s6sSRPriyansh Aryab Deepak Chahar
221740129.4
Prabhsimran SinghWKc Corbin Bosch b Shardul Thakur
573264178.1
Cooper Connollyb Raj Bawa
21222195.5
Shreyas IyerCb Shardul Thakur
4210200
Suryansh Shedgec Raj Bawa b Shardul Thakur
8501160
Shashank Singhlbw b Corbin Bosch
230066.7
Azmatullah Omarzaic Will Jacks b Deepak Chahar
381724223.5
Marco Jansenb Shardul Thakur
270028.6
Vishnu Vinod⚡ Impactnot out
15811187.5
Xavier Bartlettnot out
18721257.1
Did not bat: Arshdeep Singh, Yuzvendra Chahal
Priyansh Arya | b Deepak Chahar | 22 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 129.4 |
Prabhsimran SinghWK | c Corbin Bosch b Shardul Thakur | 57 | 32 | 6 | 4 | 178.1 |
Cooper Connolly | b Raj Bawa | 21 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 95.5 |
Shreyas IyerC | b Shardul Thakur | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 200 |
Suryansh Shedge | c Raj Bawa b Shardul Thakur | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 160 |
Shashank Singh | lbw b Corbin Bosch | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 66.7 |
Azmatullah Omarzai | c Will Jacks b Deepak Chahar | 38 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 223.5 |
Marco Jansen | b Shardul Thakur | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 28.6 |
Vishnu Vinod⚡ Impact | not out | 15 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 187.5 |
Xavier Bartlett | not out | 18 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 257.1 |
Did not bat: Arshdeep Singh, Yuzvendra Chahal
Extras 13(Wd 7, Nb 0, B 5, LB 1)
Bowling
OMRWEco
OMRWWdNbEcoDeepak Chahar
403629.00
Jasprit Bumrah
403508.75
Shardul Thakur
403949.75
Corbin Bosch
4042110.50
Raghu Sharma
2022011.00
Will Jacks
10909.00
Raj Bawa
1011111.00
| Deepak Chahar | 4 | 0 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.00 |
| Jasprit Bumrah | 4 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.75 |
| Shardul Thakur | 4 | 0 | 39 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9.75 |
| Corbin Bosch | 4 | 0 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.50 |
| Raghu Sharma | 2 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.00 |
| Will Jacks | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.00 |
| Raj Bawa | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11.00 |
Fall of WicketsScoreOver
Priyansh Arya50-15.3
Prabhsimran Singh107-211.2
Shreyas Iyer111-311.4
Cooper Connolly111-412.3
Suryansh Shedge123-513.2
Shashank Singh135-614.4
Marco Jansen140-716.2
Azmatullah Omarzai166-817.6
| Priyansh Arya | 50-1 | 5.3 |
| Prabhsimran Singh | 107-2 | 11.2 |
| Shreyas Iyer | 111-3 | 11.4 |
| Cooper Connolly | 111-4 | 12.3 |
| Suryansh Shedge | 123-5 | 13.2 |
| Shashank Singh | 135-6 | 14.4 |
| Marco Jansen | 140-7 | 16.2 |
| Azmatullah Omarzai | 166-8 | 17.6 |