

Rajasthan Royals vs Sunrisers Hyderabad
228/6 (20 ov)RR 11.40
Batting
RB4s6sSR
RB4s6sSRYashasvi Jaiswalc Heinrich Klaasen b Eshan Malinga
10820125
Vaibhav Sooryavanshilbw b Sakib Hussain
10337512278.4
Dhruv JurelWKc Aniket Verma b Nitish Kumar Reddy
513581145.7
Riyan ParagCb Pat Cummins
790077.8
Donovan Ferreirac Heinrich Klaasen b Eshan Malinga
331633206.3
Shimron Hetmyerc Nitish Kumar Reddy b Praful Hinge
111010110
Ravindra Jadejanot out
4310133.3
Jofra Archernot out
2200100
Did not bat: Brijesh Sharma, Nandre Burger, Tushar Deshpande
Yashasvi Jaiswal | c Heinrich Klaasen b Eshan Malinga | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 125 |
Vaibhav Sooryavanshi | lbw b Sakib Hussain | 103 | 37 | 5 | 12 | 278.4 |
Dhruv JurelWK | c Aniket Verma b Nitish Kumar Reddy | 51 | 35 | 8 | 1 | 145.7 |
Riyan ParagC | b Pat Cummins | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 77.8 |
Donovan Ferreira | c Heinrich Klaasen b Eshan Malinga | 33 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 206.3 |
Shimron Hetmyer | c Nitish Kumar Reddy b Praful Hinge | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 110 |
Ravindra Jadeja | not out | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 133.3 |
Jofra Archer | not out | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100 |
Did not bat: Brijesh Sharma, Nandre Burger, Tushar Deshpande
Extras 7(Wd 6, Nb 0, B 0, LB 1)
Bowling
OMRWEco
OMRWWdNbEcoPraful Hinge
4049112.25
Pat Cummins
402716.75
Eshan Malinga
403829.50
Sakib Hussain
4062115.50
Shivang Kumar
2031015.50
Nitish Kumar Reddy
2020110.00
| Praful Hinge | 4 | 0 | 49 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12.25 |
| Pat Cummins | 4 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Eshan Malinga | 4 | 0 | 38 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9.50 |
| Sakib Hussain | 4 | 0 | 62 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15.50 |
| Shivang Kumar | 2 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.50 |
| Nitish Kumar Reddy | 2 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10.00 |
Fall of WicketsScoreOver
Yashasvi Jaiswal40-12.2
Dhruv Jurel152-212.4
Vaibhav Sooryavanshi170-313.5
Riyan Parag191-416.1
Donovan Ferreira214-518.4
Shimron Hetmyer225-619.3
| Yashasvi Jaiswal | 40-1 | 2.2 |
| Dhruv Jurel | 152-2 | 12.4 |
| Vaibhav Sooryavanshi | 170-3 | 13.5 |
| Riyan Parag | 191-4 | 16.1 |
| Donovan Ferreira | 214-5 | 18.4 |
| Shimron Hetmyer | 225-6 | 19.3 |