

Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kolkata Knight Riders
165/10 (19 ov)RR 8.68
Batting
RB4s6sSR
RB4s6sSRAbhishek Sharmac Cameron Green b Kartik Tyagi
151011150
Travis Headc Cameron Green b Varun chakaravarthy
612893217.9
Ishan KishanWKc Ankul Roy b Sunil Narine
422942144.8
Heinrich Klaasenc Rovman Powell b Cameron Green
11811137.5
Smaran Ravichandranc Ajinkya Rahane b Varun chakaravarthy
4410100
Aniket Vermac Ajinkya Rahane b Varun chakaravarthy
681075
Salil Arorab Sunil Narine
260033.3
Pat CumminsCc & b Ankul Roy
10801125
Shivang Kumarc Angkrish Raghuvanshi b Vaibhav Arora
120050
Harshal Patelc Vaibhav Arora b Kartik Tyagi
6510120
Eshan Malinganot out
260033.3
Abhishek Sharma | c Cameron Green b Kartik Tyagi | 15 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 150 |
Travis Head | c Cameron Green b Varun chakaravarthy | 61 | 28 | 9 | 3 | 217.9 |
Ishan KishanWK | c Ankul Roy b Sunil Narine | 42 | 29 | 4 | 2 | 144.8 |
Heinrich Klaasen | c Rovman Powell b Cameron Green | 11 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 137.5 |
Smaran Ravichandran | c Ajinkya Rahane b Varun chakaravarthy | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 100 |
Aniket Verma | c Ajinkya Rahane b Varun chakaravarthy | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 75 |
Salil Arora | b Sunil Narine | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 33.3 |
Pat CumminsC | c & b Ankul Roy | 10 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 125 |
Shivang Kumar | c Angkrish Raghuvanshi b Vaibhav Arora | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50 |
Harshal Patel | c Vaibhav Arora b Kartik Tyagi | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 120 |
Eshan Malinga | not out | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 33.3 |
Extras 5(Wd 4, Nb 0, B 1, LB 0)
Bowling
OMRWEco
OMRWWdNbEcoSunil Narine
403127.75
Vaibhav Arora
302518.33
Kartik Tyagi
403027.50
Cameron Green
3034111.33
Varun chakaravarthy
403639.00
Ankul Roy
10818.00
| Sunil Narine | 4 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.75 |
| Vaibhav Arora | 3 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.33 |
| Kartik Tyagi | 4 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.50 |
| Cameron Green | 3 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11.33 |
| Varun chakaravarthy | 4 | 0 | 36 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9.00 |
| Ankul Roy | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 |
Fall of WicketsScoreOver
Abhishek Sharma44-13.4
Travis Head105-28.6
Heinrich Klaasen117-310.4
Smaran Ravichandran122-411.3
Aniket Verma135-513.4
Salil Arora139-615.1
Ishan Kishan148-715.6
Pat Cummins156-816.6
Shivang Kumar156-917.1
Harshal Patel165-1018.6
| Abhishek Sharma | 44-1 | 3.4 |
| Travis Head | 105-2 | 8.6 |
| Heinrich Klaasen | 117-3 | 10.4 |
| Smaran Ravichandran | 122-4 | 11.3 |
| Aniket Verma | 135-5 | 13.4 |
| Salil Arora | 139-6 | 15.1 |
| Ishan Kishan | 148-7 | 15.6 |
| Pat Cummins | 156-8 | 16.6 |
| Shivang Kumar | 156-9 | 17.1 |
| Harshal Patel | 165-10 | 18.6 |