

Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Rajasthan Royals
243/8 (20 ov)RR 12.15
Batting
RB4s6sSR
RB4s6sSRYashasvi Jaiswalc Abhishek Sharma b Shivang Kumar
292940100
Vaibhav Sooryavanshic Smaran Ravichandran b Praful Hinge
9729512334.5
Dhruv JurelWKc Nitish Kumar Reddy b Praful Hinge
502153238.1
Riyan ParagCc Heinrich Klaasen b Praful Hinge
261222216.7
Donovan Ferreirarun out (Shivang Kumar)
12910133.3
Dasun Shanakac Abhishek Sharma b Eshan Malinga
5310166.7
Ravindra Jadejanot out
12910133.3
Jofra Archerc Abhishek Sharma b Nitish Kumar Reddy
451080
Nandre Burgerrun out (Eshan Malinga)
1100100
Sushant Mishra⚡ Impactnot out
130033.3
Did not bat: Brijesh Sharma, Yash Raj Punja
Yashasvi Jaiswal | c Abhishek Sharma b Shivang Kumar | 29 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 100 |
Vaibhav Sooryavanshi | c Smaran Ravichandran b Praful Hinge | 97 | 29 | 5 | 12 | 334.5 |
Dhruv JurelWK | c Nitish Kumar Reddy b Praful Hinge | 50 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 238.1 |
Riyan ParagC | c Heinrich Klaasen b Praful Hinge | 26 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 216.7 |
Donovan Ferreira | run out (Shivang Kumar) | 12 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 133.3 |
Dasun Shanaka | c Abhishek Sharma b Eshan Malinga | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 166.7 |
Ravindra Jadeja | not out | 12 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 133.3 |
Jofra Archer | c Abhishek Sharma b Nitish Kumar Reddy | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 80 |
Nandre Burger | run out (Eshan Malinga) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100 |
Sushant Mishra⚡ Impact | not out | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33.3 |
Did not bat: Brijesh Sharma, Yash Raj Punja
Extras 6(Wd 3, Nb 1, B 2, LB 0)
Bowling
OMRWEco
OMRWWdNbEcoPat Cummins
4064016.00
Eshan Malinga
4040110.00
Sakib Hussain
4052013.00
Praful Hinge
4054313.50
Shivang Kumar
201919.50
Nitish Kumar Reddy
201216.00
| Pat Cummins | 4 | 0 | 64 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.00 |
| Eshan Malinga | 4 | 0 | 40 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10.00 |
| Sakib Hussain | 4 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.00 |
| Praful Hinge | 4 | 0 | 54 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13.50 |
| Shivang Kumar | 2 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.50 |
| Nitish Kumar Reddy | 2 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
Fall of WicketsScoreOver
Vaibhav Sooryavanshi125-17.6
Yashasvi Jaiswal137-210.2
Dhruv Jurel192-313.5
Riyan Parag207-415.2
Dasun Shanaka214-516.1
Donovan Ferreira234-618.1
Jofra Archer238-718.6
Nandre Burger240-819.2
| Vaibhav Sooryavanshi | 125-1 | 7.6 |
| Yashasvi Jaiswal | 137-2 | 10.2 |
| Dhruv Jurel | 192-3 | 13.5 |
| Riyan Parag | 207-4 | 15.2 |
| Dasun Shanaka | 214-5 | 16.1 |
| Donovan Ferreira | 234-6 | 18.1 |
| Jofra Archer | 238-7 | 18.6 |
| Nandre Burger | 240-8 | 19.2 |