India vs New Zealand
300/8 (50 ov)RR 6.00
Batting
RB4s6sSR
RB4s6sSRDevon Conwayb Harshit Rana
56676183.6
Henry Nichollsc KL Rahul b Harshit Rana
62698089.9
Will Youngc KL Rahul b Mohammed Siraj
12160075
Daryl Mitchelllbw b Prasidh Krishna
847153118.3
Glenn Phillipsc Shreyas Iyer b Kuldeep Yadav
12191063.2
Mitchell HayWKb Prasidh Krishna
181320138.5
Michael BracewellCrun out (Shreyas Iyer)
16181088.9
Zakary Foulkesb Mohammed Siraj
120050
Kristian Clarkenot out
241730141.2
Kyle Jamiesonnot out
8810100
Did not bat: Adithya Ashok
Devon Conway | b Harshit Rana | 56 | 67 | 6 | 1 | 83.6 |
Henry Nicholls | c KL Rahul b Harshit Rana | 62 | 69 | 8 | 0 | 89.9 |
Will Young | c KL Rahul b Mohammed Siraj | 12 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 75 |
Daryl Mitchell | lbw b Prasidh Krishna | 84 | 71 | 5 | 3 | 118.3 |
Glenn Phillips | c Shreyas Iyer b Kuldeep Yadav | 12 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 63.2 |
Mitchell HayWK | b Prasidh Krishna | 18 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 138.5 |
Michael BracewellC | run out (Shreyas Iyer) | 16 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 88.9 |
Zakary Foulkes | b Mohammed Siraj | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50 |
Kristian Clarke | not out | 24 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 141.2 |
Kyle Jamieson | not out | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 100 |
Did not bat: Adithya Ashok
Extras 7(Wd 7, Nb 0, B 0, LB 0)
Bowling
OMRWEco
OMRWWdNbEcoMohammed Siraj
804025.00
Harshit Rana
1006526.50
Washington Sundar
502705.40
Prasidh Krishna
906026.70
Kuldeep Yadav
905215.80
Ravindra Jadeja
905606.20
| Mohammed Siraj | 8 | 0 | 40 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.00 |
| Harshit Rana | 10 | 0 | 65 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Washington Sundar | 5 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.40 |
| Prasidh Krishna | 9 | 0 | 60 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Kuldeep Yadav | 9 | 0 | 52 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.80 |
| Ravindra Jadeja | 9 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 |
Fall of WicketsScoreOver
Henry Nicholls117-121.4
Devon Conway126-223.6
Will Young146-327.5
Glenn Phillips170-433.2
Mitchell Hay198-537.3
Michael Bracewell237-643
Zakary Foulkes239-743.3
Daryl Mitchell281-847.4
| Henry Nicholls | 117-1 | 21.4 |
| Devon Conway | 126-2 | 23.6 |
| Will Young | 146-3 | 27.5 |
| Glenn Phillips | 170-4 | 33.2 |
| Mitchell Hay | 198-5 | 37.3 |
| Michael Bracewell | 237-6 | 43 |
| Zakary Foulkes | 239-7 | 43.3 |
| Daryl Mitchell | 281-8 | 47.4 |