India tour of Sri Lanka 2026

#PlayerRunsAvgHSRunsAvgHSSR
1SLSonal DinushaSL420140.0133420140.013358.2
2INDDevdutt PadikkalIND328109.3167328109.316765.9
3INDDhruv JurelIND17386.511517386.511566.5
4SLPasindu SooriyabandaraSL17257.39217257.39256.0
5INDRishabh PantIND16856.06616856.06676.4
6INDKL RahulIND13545.08213545.08252.9
7SLDhananjaya de SilvaSL11127.85911127.85944.4
8SLKamindu MendisSL10325.85510325.85555.1
9SLNiroshan DickwellaSL9624.0809624.08065.3
10SLKeshara NuwanthaSL8621.5468621.54627.6

Batting summary

Sonal Dinusha (Sri Lanka) leads the India tour of Sri Lanka 2026 batting charts with 420 runs in 4 innings, at an average of 140.0 and a strike rate of 58.2.

The highest individual score is 167 by Devdutt Padikkal; Sonal Dinusha has hit the most sixes (8); 6 centuries and 11 half-centuries have been scored by the batters listed.