India vs West Indies
405/7 (50 ov)RR 8.10
Batting
RB4s6sSR
RB4s6sSRJohn Campbellc Naman Dhir b Gurnoor Brar
1016895148.5
Keacy Cartyc Naman Dhir b Prasidh Krishna
9102090
Shai HopeC & WKc Auqib Nabi b Kuldeep Yadav
1049483110.6
Amir JangooWKc Ruturaj Gaikwad b Ravindra Jadeja
11477133148.1
Sherfane Rutherfordc Yashasvi Jaiswal (sub) b Gurnoor Brar
01000
Roston Chasenot out
292540116
Keemo Paulc Virat Kohli b Kuldeep Yadav
380037.5
Alzarri Josephc Rohit Sharma b Ravindra Jadeja
8101080
Shamar Josephnot out
14811175
Did not bat: Jayden Seales, Vitel Lawes
John Campbell | c Naman Dhir b Gurnoor Brar | 101 | 68 | 9 | 5 | 148.5 |
Keacy Carty | c Naman Dhir b Prasidh Krishna | 9 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 90 |
Shai HopeC & WK | c Auqib Nabi b Kuldeep Yadav | 104 | 94 | 8 | 3 | 110.6 |
Amir JangooWK | c Ruturaj Gaikwad b Ravindra Jadeja | 114 | 77 | 13 | 3 | 148.1 |
Sherfane Rutherford | c Yashasvi Jaiswal (sub) b Gurnoor Brar | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Roston Chase | not out | 29 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 116 |
Keemo Paul | c Virat Kohli b Kuldeep Yadav | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 37.5 |
Alzarri Joseph | c Rohit Sharma b Ravindra Jadeja | 8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 80 |
Shamar Joseph | not out | 14 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 175 |
Did not bat: Jayden Seales, Vitel Lawes
Extras 23(Wd 20, Nb 1, B 1, LB 1)
Bowling
OMRWEco
OMRWWdNbEcoPrasidh Krishna
504519.00
Auqib Nabi
8.508409.50
Gurnoor Brar
1009629.60
Naman Dhir
6.103806.20
Ravindra Jadeja
1007527.50
Kuldeep Yadav
1006526.50
| Prasidh Krishna | 5 | 0 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.00 |
| Auqib Nabi | 8.5 | 0 | 84 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 9.50 |
| Gurnoor Brar | 10 | 0 | 96 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9.60 |
| Naman Dhir | 6.1 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.20 |
| Ravindra Jadeja | 10 | 0 | 75 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 7.50 |
| Kuldeep Yadav | 10 | 0 | 65 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
Fall of WicketsScoreOver
Keacy Carty37-14.6
John Campbell147-218.1
Shai Hope329-339.6
Sherfane Rutherford330-440.2
Amir Jangoo348-542.2
Keemo Paul369-645.1
Alzarri Joseph385-747.3
| Keacy Carty | 37-1 | 4.6 |
| John Campbell | 147-2 | 18.1 |
| Shai Hope | 329-3 | 39.6 |
| Sherfane Rutherford | 330-4 | 40.2 |
| Amir Jangoo | 348-5 | 42.2 |
| Keemo Paul | 369-6 | 45.1 |
| Alzarri Joseph | 385-7 | 47.3 |