Afghanistan vs India in India 2026

#PlayerRunsAvgHSRunsAvgHSSR
1INDAbhishek SharmaIND22976.310822976.3108269.4
2INDSanju SamsonIND11739.05711739.057180.0
3AFGAzmatullah OmarzaiAFG9246.0649246.064137.3
4INDIshan KishanIND9045.0429045.042140.6
5AFGIbrahim ZadranAFG7324.3377324.337123.7
6AFGMohammad NabiAFG6120.3336120.333122.0
7INDShreyas IyerIND4824.0294824.029133.3
8AFGRashid KhanAFG3511.7283511.728112.9
9AFGDarwish RasooliAFG289.326289.326127.3
10AFGSediqullah AtalAFG268.713268.71383.9

Batting summary

Abhishek Sharma (India) leads the Afghanistan vs India in India 2026 batting charts with 229 runs in 3 innings, at an average of 76.3 and a strike rate of 269.4.

The highest individual score is 108 by Abhishek Sharma; Abhishek Sharma has hit the most sixes (22); 1 century and 4 half-centuries have been scored by the batters listed.