ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026

#PlayerRunsAvgHSRunsAvgHSSR
1PAKSahibzada FarhanPAK38376.610038376.6100160.3
2NZTim SeifertNZ32646.68932646.689166.3
3INDSanju SamsonIND32180.39732180.397199.4
4INDIshan KishanIND31735.27731735.277193.3
5NZFinn AllenNZ29849.710029849.7100200.0
6ZIMBrian BennettZIM292146.097292146.097134.6
7SAAiden MarkramSA28647.78628647.786165.3
8ENGJacob BethellENG28035.010528035.0105152.2
9WIShimron HetmyerWI24841.38524841.385186.5
10INDSuryakumar YadavIND24230.38424230.384136.7

Batting summary

Sahibzada Farhan (Pakistan) leads the ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 batting charts with 383 runs in 6 innings, at an average of 76.6 and a strike rate of 160.3.

The highest individual score is 110 by Yuvraj Samra; Sanju Samson has hit the most sixes (24); 7 centuries and 65 half-centuries have been scored by the batters listed.