New Zealand Tour of India 2026

#PlayerRunsAvgHSRunsAvgHSSR
1NZDaryl MitchellNZ47779.513747779.5137123.6
2NZGlenn PhillipsNZ32646.610632646.6106132.0
3INDSuryakumar YadavIND24280.78224280.782196.8
4INDVirat KohliIND24080.012424080.0124105.3
5INDIshan KishanIND21553.810321553.8103231.2
6INDAbhishek SharmaIND18245.58418245.584249.3
7INDKL RahulIND142142.0112142142.0112119.3
8NZDevon ConwayNZ14120.15614120.156110.2
9INDShubman GillIND13545.05613545.05695.1
10NZWill YoungNZ12943.08712943.08783.2

Batting summary

Daryl Mitchell (New Zealand) leads the New Zealand Tour of India 2026 batting charts with 477 runs in 8 innings, at an average of 79.5 and a strike rate of 123.6.

The highest individual score is 137 by Daryl Mitchell; Ishan Kishan has hit the most sixes (16); 6 centuries and 19 half-centuries have been scored by the batters listed.