Women's Asia Cup 2026

#PlayerRunsAvgHSRunsAvgHSSR
1IND-WShafali VermaIND-W23647.26823647.268171.0
2IND-WSmriti MandhanaIND-W21342.612421342.6124165.1
3SL-WNilakshika SilvaSL-W10836.05010836.050128.6
4SL-WChamari AthapaththuSL-W9924.8489924.848126.9
5SL-WHarshitha SamarawickramaSL-W9832.7489832.748106.5
6BAN-WSobhana MostaryBAN-W9523.8409523.84084.1
7PAK-WShawaal ZulfiqarPAK-W8621.5478621.547122.9
8PAK-WMuneeba AliPAK-W7518.8547518.85491.5
9BAN-WDilara AkterBAN-W7418.5277418.52786.0
10PAK-WFatima SanaPAK-W7135.5477135.547102.9

Batting summary

Shafali Verma (India Women) leads the Women's Asia Cup 2026 batting charts with 236 runs in 5 innings, at an average of 47.2 and a strike rate of 171.0.

The highest individual score is 124 by Smriti Mandhana; Shafali Verma has hit the most sixes (11); 1 century and 6 half-centuries have been scored by the batters listed.