Women's Cricket at Asian Games 2026

#PlayerRunsAvgHSRunsAvgHSSR
1IND-WShafali VermaIND-W188188.0100188188.0100202.2
2SL-WChamari AthapaththuSL-W17587.58317587.583162.0
3IND-WSmriti MandhanaIND-W11658.07911658.079181.3
4PAK-WShawaal ZulfiqarPAK-W9632.0549632.054105.5
5PAK-WFatima SanaPAK-W8643.0458643.045156.4
6PAK-WAyesha ZafarPAK-W8127.0718127.071158.8
7SL-WHasini PereraSL-W6521.7426521.742118.2
8IND-WRicha GhoshIND-W6363.0496363.049196.9
9IND-WHarmanpreet KaurIND-W5929.5405929.540118.0
10BAN-WSharmin AkhterBAN-W5656.0465656.04686.2

Batting summary

Shafali Verma (India Women) leads the Women's Cricket at Asian Games 2026 batting charts with 188 runs in 3 innings, at an average of 188.0 and a strike rate of 202.2.

The highest individual score is 100 by Shafali Verma; Shafali Verma has hit the most sixes (14); 1 century and 5 half-centuries have been scored by the batters listed.